Privacy Policy

Who are we ?

The address of our website is: https://www.bada-boum.be/

The “BADA-BOUM” site is the exclusive property of Eric SMETS, 22 rue du Baty 1457 WALHAIN Phone: +32 498 745 744

VAT BE0780.234.049

Company number 0780.234.049

Use of collected personal data
The data collected is intended for the processing of user requests to our services.

BADA-BOUM only processes personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes. BADA-BOUM does not process this data in a way that is incompatible with these purposes.

BADA-BOUM carries out this processing of personal data as part of its services.

The goals that BADA-BOUM pursues are as follows:

Manage and authenticate the identity of the customer or user
Provide service
Manage personal data, characteristics and rights of a contract
Communicate for customer management
Manage incoming email
Managing data subject rights requests
Store customer or user or prospect data
Offer authentication services
Your data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes. With regard to processing operations related to the execution of the contract, the data may be kept for a maximum of three years from the end of the relationship.

BADA-BOUM also carries out data processing for purposes other than the strict execution of contracts.

The processing may, to the extent necessary, be subject to the collection of your consent, which you may withdraw at any time.

The goals that BADA-BOUM pursues are as follows:

Organizing commercial prospecting activities
Organizing various information meetings
Research customers or users
Improve offers and customer relationships
Your data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes.

BADA-BOUM also processes your data to comply with its legal or regulatory obligations.

The goals that BADA-BOUM pursues are as follows:

Keep the data necessary to comply with legal obligations.
Your data may be kept for the time necessary to enable BADA-BOUM to comply with its legal obligations.

BADA-BOUM will probably also process your data for statistical purposes, surveys or investigations, including by marketing the obtained statistics. In this case, all data is anonymized beforehand.

What data is processed?

The data collected relates to the defined purposes. They can be:

Courtesy, surname, first name, telephone number, e-mail address, company, sector of activity, professional position, address (postal code, municipality), initial and professional training, location data, etc.

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, as well as your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you do not upload images containing EXIF GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact forms

By submitting the contact form, you agree that the information entered in this form will be used for automated processing for the purpose of responding to your requests (surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company .. .). This data is processed by BADA-BOUM. Your data will be kept for the above purpose. We do not market the collected data.

Cookies

When you first connect to the arcensoft.com website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information related to your browsing may be stored in files called “cookies”.

Our policy on the use of cookies gives you a better understanding of the provisions we implement regarding navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

As the publisher of this website, BADA-BOUM may place a cookie on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

“Cookies” (or connection cookies) are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not identify you by name in any way. They are used solely for our own needs to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content adapted to your interests. None of this information will be disclosed to third parties, except when BADA-BOUM has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any authority, administrative or judicial to hear it.

You can accept or decline the setting of cookies when you first connect to the site.

During your first connection, a banner with brief information about the placement of cookies and similar technologies will appear at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to navigate (for example, by loading a new page or clicking on various elements of the site), you accept the placing of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the placing of cookies by clicking the “X” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be necessary to obtain your consent to place and read cookies on your device.

1. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the APD, certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or are solely intended to allow or facilitate communication by electronic means. These include session identification cookies, authentication cookies, load balancing session cookies and cookies for customizing your interface.

2. Cookies that require your prior consent

This requirement applies to cookies issued by third parties that qualify as “permanent” insofar as they remain in your terminal until deleted or expired.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and placement are subject to their own privacy policies, a link to which you can find below. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies (including Google Analytics), advertising cookies (which BADA-BOUM does not use), and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube, and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics about the frequency and usage of various elements of the website (such as the content/pages you have visited). This data contributes to improving the ergonomics of the BADA-BOUM website. This website uses a target audience measurement tool:

o Google Analytics whose privacy policy is available at the following link: https://privacy.google.com/intl/fr_fr/businesses/compliance/

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the respective social network. With your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the site, in particular via an application sharing “button”, depending on the social network concerned. There are three types of social network sharing cookies:

o

Statistieken en publieksmetingen

We gebruiken cookies voor het meten van doelgroepen met de Google Analytics-tool.

Opt-out-cookie geïnstalleerd. Uw bezoeken aan deze website worden NIET geregistreerd door onze webanalysetool.

Let op: als u uw cookies opschoont en de opt-out-cookie verwijdert, of als u van computer en/of browser verandert, moet u de opt-out-procedure opnieuw uitvoeren.

Opslagtijden voor uw gegevens

Als je een reactie achterlaat, worden de reactie en de bijbehorende metadata voor onbepaalde tijd bewaard. Dit herkent en keurt volgende opmerkingen automatisch goed in plaats van ze in de moderatiewachtrij te laten.

Voor gebruikers die zich (indien mogelijk) op onze site registreren, slaan we ook de persoonlijke gegevens op die in hun profiel worden vermeld. Alle gebruikers kunnen hun persoonlijke informatie op elk moment zien, wijzigen of verwijderen (behalve hun gebruikersnaam·ice). Sitebeheerders kunnen deze informatie ook bekijken en bewerken.

De rechten die u heeft over uw gegevens

U hebt recht op toegang, verzet, rectificatie, overdraagbaarheid of verwijdering van uw persoonsgegevens, en ook een beperking van de verwerking.

U hebt ook het recht om uw toestemming voor het verzamelen en verwerken van uw persoonlijke gegevens op elk moment in te trekken.

U kunt uw rechten uitoefenen per e-mail op info@bada-boum.be

U heeft ook het recht om een ​​klacht in te dienen bij de APD (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés), in geval van overtreding van de toepasselijke regelgeving inzake de bescherming van persoonsgegevens.

BADA-BOUM bedankt u voor uw vertrouwen.

Overdracht van uw persoonlijke gegevens

Reacties van bezoekers kunnen worden gecontroleerd via een geautomatiseerde spamdetectieservice.

Facebook, whose cookie policy can be consulted by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

o LinkedIn, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=fr_FR

o YouTube, for which you will find the necessary help to remove cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the policy information about cookies via the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

3. You have different tools for setting cookies

Most internet browsers are configured by default in such a way that the placing of cookies is allowed. Your browser offers you the option to change these default settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or only some cookies are accepted or rejected, depending on their issuer.

WARNING: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to place cookies on your terminal may nevertheless change your user experience and your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. If necessary, BADA-BOUM declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the deterioration of your browsing conditions that occur as a result of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation as a result.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings will not affect your navigation, but you will lose all the benefits of the cookie.

Please note below the several tools that are made available to you so that you can configure the cookies that are placed on your terminal.

4. The configuration of your internet browser

Each internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=nl

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-disable-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on cookie control tools, please visit the DPA website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

Contact details

You can contact us at any time if you wish to exercise your rights:

Digital: info@bada-boum.be
By mail: BADA-BOUM rue du Baty 22 1457 WALHAIN

How is your data secured?

BADA-BOUM ensures that your data is treated securely and confidentially, even when certain operations are performed by subcontractors. To this end, appropriate technical and organizational measures are taken to prevent loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of your personal data.

Procedures implemented in the event of a data breach
BADA-BOUM documents the incident internally by determining:

The nature of the infringement

If possible, the categories and estimated number of persons affected by the breach
The categories and estimated number of personal data records in question
Describe the likely consequences of the data breach
Describe the measures taken or planned to be taken to prevent this incident from happening again or to mitigate any negative consequences
BADA-BOUM undertakes to report the incident within 72 hours to the APD, as well as to those involved in a high-risk situation.

Share this page

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on email
Email

BADA-BOUM

Find us on social networks

NEWSLETTER

Sign in to our newsletter and receive all the information about our activities.

See our page